Leinster Finals 13th May 2014 @ MDL Navan

Milltown1Fiaccs Carlow    Milltown NS (Westmeath)                              St.Fiacc’s (Carlow)

Best of luck to each of our participating teams from all over Leinster.PLease remember to remind children to bring runners and football boots.All-Weather pitches on standby in case grass pitches are unplayable.

SECTION A BOYS
11:30 St. Leonard’s Dunamaggin N.S v. Zion Parish NS
11:55 Shanbogh NS v Killyon N.S.
12:20 St. Leonard’s Dunamaggin N.Sv. Shanbogh NS
12:45 Zion Parish NS v Killyon N.S.
13:10 St. Leonard’s Dunamaggin N.S.v  Killyon N.S.
13:35 Zion Parish NS Shanbogh NS

SECTION B BOYS
11:30 Scoil Cholmcille, Ballybrack v Monastery, Ardee
11:55 Durrow N.S.v Castlebridge NS
12:20 Scoil Cholmcille,v Durrow N.S.
12:45 Monastery, Ardee v Castlebridge NS
13:10 Scoil Cholmcille  v Castlebridge NS
13:35 Monastery, Ardee Durrow N.S.

SECTION C BOYS
11:30 St. Theresa’s, Killoe(Longford) v  Bishop Foley
11:55 Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS v Scoil Mhuire Banrion Edenderry
12:20  Killoe v Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS
12:45 Bishop Foley v Scoil Mhuire Banrion Edenderry
13:10 St. Theresa’s, Killoe Scoil Mhuire Banrion Edenderry
13:35 Bishop Foley Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS

SECTION A GIRLS
11:30 Old Leighlin Kilkenny Schools Project
11:55 St. Ultan’s, Cherry Orchard Milltown N.S.
12:20 Old Leighlin St. Ultan’s, Cherry Orchard
12:45 Kilkenny Schools Project Milltown N.S.
13:10 Old Leighlin Milltown N.S.
13:35 Kilkenny Schools Project St. Ultan’s, Cherry Orchard

SECTION  B GIRLS
11:30 St. Seachnall’s St. Fiaccs
11:55 Scoil Cholmcille, Ballybrack St. Mary’s N.S.
12:20 St. Seachnall’s Scoil Cholmcille, Ballybrack
12:45 St. Fiaccs St. Mary’s N.S.
13:10 St. Seachnall’s St. Mary’s N.S.
13:35 St. Fiaccs Scoil Cholmcille, Ballybrack

St. Seachnall'sLongford 1        St.Seachnall’s (Meath)                                                Killoe (Longford)

Monastery Killyon1   Monastery Ardee (Louth)                                   Killyon (Meath)