Fixtures for Section A Girls-48 teams- Mon 9th March

Pitch 1:
10:00 Ardcath v Clonard
10:20 Gaelscoil na Ríthe v Longwood
10:40 Ardcath v Robinstown
11:00 Clonard v Longwood
11:20 Gaelscoil na Ríthe v Ardcath
11:40 Clonard v Robinstown
12:00 Robinstown v Gaelscoil na Ríthe
12:20 Ardcath v Longwood
12:40 Gaelscoil na Ríthe v Clonard
13:00 Longwood v Robinstown

Pitch 2:
10:00 Baconstown Coole
10:20 Gaelscoil Thulach na nÓg Mount Hanover
10:40 Baconstown Scoil Mhuire Navan
11:00 Coole Mount Hanover
11:20 Gaelscoil Thulach na nÓg Baconstown
11:40 Coole Scoil Mhuire Navan
12:00 Scoil Mhuire Navan Gaelscoil Thulach na nÓg
12:20 Baconstown Mount Hanover
12:40 Gaelscoil Thulach na nÓg Coole
13:00 Mount Hanover Scoil Mhuire Navan

Pitch 3:
10:00 Baile Ghib Cortown
10:20 Kentstown Moynalvey
10:40 Baile Ghib Skryne
11:00 Cortown Moynalvey
11:20 Kentstown Baile Ghib
11:40 Cortown Skryne
12:00 Skryne Kentstown
12:20 Baile Ghib Moynalvey
12:40 Kentstown Cortown
13:00 Moynalvey Skryne

Pitch 4:
10:00 Ballinlough Cushinstown
10:20 Kilbeg Navan Educate Together
10:40 Ballinlough Gaelscoil na Bóinne
11:00 Cushinstown Navan Educate Together
11:20 Kilbeg Ballinlough
11:40 Cushinstown Gaelscoil na Bóinne
12:00 Gaelscoil na Bóinne Kilbeg
12:20 Ballinlough Navan Educate Together
12:40 Kilbeg Cushinstown
13:00 Navan Educate Together Gaelscoil na Bóinne

Pitch 5:
10:00 Boardsmill Dangan
10:20 Kilbride Nobber
10:40 Boardsmill Stackallen
11:00 Dangan Nobber
11:20 Kilbride Boardsmill
11:40 Dangan Stackallen
12:00 Stackallen Kilbride
12:20 Boardsmill Nobber
12:40 Kilbride Dangan
13:00 Nobber Stackallen

Pitch 6:
10:00 Bohermeen Donore
10:20 Kilcloon Oristown
10:40 Bohermeen Flowerfield
11:00 Donore Oristown
11:20 Kilcloon Bohermeen
11:40 Donore Flowerfield
12:00 Flowerfield Kilcloon
12:20 Bohermeen Oristown
12:40 Kilcloon Donore
13:00 Oristown Flowerfield

Pitch 7:
10:00 Boyerstown Drumbaragh
10:20 Yellow Furze Ráth Cairn
10:40 Boyerstown Wilkinstown
11:00 Drumbaragh Ráth Cairn
11:20 Yellow Furze Boyerstown
11:40 Drumbaragh Wilkinstown
12:00 Wilkinstown Yellow Furze
12:20 Boyerstown Ráth Cairn
12:40 Yellow Furze Drumbaragh
13:00 Ráth Cairn Wilkinstown

Pitch 8:
10:00 Carlanstown Dunderry
10:30 Kilmessan Rathbeggan
11:00 Carlanstown Kilmessan
11:30 Dunderry Rathbeggan
12:00 Carlanstown Rathbeggan
12:30 Dunderry Kilmessan

Pitch 9:
10:00 Carnaross Dunsany
10:30 Kilskyre Rathmore
11:00 Carnaross Kilskyre
11:30 Dunsany Rathmore
12:00 Carnaross Rathmore
12:30 Dunsany Kilskyre

Pitch 10:
10:00 Castletown KP St. Peter’s Dunboyne
10:30 Kiltale Rathregan
11:00 Castletown KP Kiltale
11:30 St. Peter’s Dunboyne Rathregan
12:00 Castletown KP Rathregan
12:30 St. Peter’s Dunboyne Kiltale

Playoff Games:
Pitch 1 Game 1 13:20 Winner Group 1 Winner Group 6

Pitch 2 Game 2 13:20 Winner Group 2 Winner Group 7

Pitch 3 Game 3 13:20 Winner Group 3 Winner Group 8

Pitch 4 Game 4 13:20 Winner Group 4 Winner Group 9

Pitch 5 Game 5 13:20 Winner Group 5 Winner Group 10