SPAR FAI Primary 5s (Meath) Finals Monday 14th March 2016

Congratulations to all the following school teams for reaching the Meath Finals on 14/3/16- a magnificent achievement in itself as we had an original entry of 212 teams for the qualifiers over 5 full days from 7th March to 11th March inclusive, the highest in Ireland outside of Dublin.

NB ALL TEAMS NEED TO REGISTER AT 9.45 AM  

CLICK ON LINK FOR >>>> REGISTRATION FORM

FAI SCHOOLS download (1)

12788714_762265617242797_537143782_o Dunboyne SNS 2

  

SECTION A GIRLS

   

SECTION  B GIRLS

 

SECTION  C GIRLS

        PITCH  1         PITCH  4          PITCH  2
MOYNALVEY DONORE B RATOATH  SNS
DANGAN SKRYNE A CANNISTOWN A
MT HANOVER KILCLOON DONACARNEY A
RATHMORE YELLOW FURZE DUNBOYNE A
CORTOWN ST.STEPHEN’S A
   SECTION A  BOYS    SECTION  B BOYS    SECTION C BOYS
            PITCH 5            PITCH  3          PITCH 6
 CULMULLEN KENTSTOWN A ST.STEPHEN’S A
  MT HANOVER GAELSCOIL NA BÓINNE DUNBOYNE A
ST.PATRICK’S TRIM GAELSCOIL ÉANNA ST.SEACHNALL’S
CASTLETOWN KP KILDALKEY A ST.PAUL’S RATOATH
RATHBEGGAN A

Pitch 1: SECTION A GIRLS
10:00 Moynalvey v  Dangan
10:20 MT Hanover v Rathmore
10:40 Moynalvey v Cortown
11:00 Dangan v Rathmore
11:20 MT Hanover v Moynalvey
11:40 Dangan v Cortown
12:00 Cortown v MT Hanover
12:20 Moynalvey v Rathmore
12:40 MT Hanover v Dangan
13:00 Rathmore v Cortown

Pitch 2:  SECTION C GIRLS
10:00 Ratoath v Cannistown A
10:20 Donacarney A v Dunboyne A
10:40 Ratoath v St.Stephen’s A
11:00 Cannistown A v Dunboyne A
11:20 Donacarney A v  Ratoath
11:40 Cannistown A v St.Stephen’s A
12:00 St.Stephen’s A v Donacarney A
12:20 Ratoath v Dunboyne A
12:40 Donacarney A  v Cannistown A
13:00 Dunboyne A v St.Stephen’s A

Pitch 3: SECTION B BOYS

10:00 Kentstown A v Gaelscoil na Bóinne A
10:20 Gaelscoil Éanna A v Kildalkey A
10:40 Kentstown A v Rathbeggan A
11:00 Gaelscoil na Bóinne A v Kildalkey A
11:20 Gaelscoil Éanna A v Kentstown A
11:40 Gaelscoil na Bóinne A v Rathbeggan A
12:00 Rathbeggan A v Gaelscoil Éanna A
12:20 Kentstown A v Kildalkey A
12:40 Gaelscoil Éanna A v Gaelscoil na Bóinne A
13:00 Kildalkey A v Rathbeggan A

Pitch 4 : SECTION B GIRLS
10:00 Donore B v Skryne A
10:30 Kilcloon v Yellow Furze
11:00 Donore Bv Kilcloon
11:30 Skryne A v Yellow Furze
12:00 Donore B v Yellow Furze
12:30 Skryne A v Kilcloon

Pitch 5: SECTION A BOYS
10:00 Culmullen v Mt Hanover
10:30 St.Patrick’s Trim v Castletown KP
11:00 Culmullen v St.Patrick’s Trim
11:30 Mt Hanover v Castletown KP
12:00 Culmullen v Castletown KP
12:30 Mt Hanover v St.Patrick’s Trim

Pitch 6: SECTION C BOYS
10:00 St Stephens A v Dunboyne A
10:30 St Seachnalls v St Pauls Ratoath
11:00 St Stephens A v St Seachnalls
11:30 Dunboyne A v St Pauls Ratoath
12:00 St Stephens A v St Pauls Ratoath
12:30 Dunboyne A v St Seachnalls