Two Leinster Titles for Meath,Two for Dublin and one each for Louth and Kilkenny!

 

Congratulations to all 24  Finalists from the four regions of Leinster who competed in an outstanding tournament at the MDL Grounds in Navan today. The Leinster Finals of the SPAR FAI PRIMARY 5s consisted of six sections,three each for boys and girls,with the six winning teams advancing to the All-Ireland Finals at the Aviva Stadium on the 31st May.

SECTION A BOYS  WINNERS ST.PATRICK’S CASTLETOWN (MEATH)  RUNNERS-UP ST.BROGHAN’S (OFFALY)

St. Patrick’s NS 3 3 St. Broghan’s NS
Our Ladys, Miltown 1 7 Ballythomas NS
St. Patrick’s NS 9 2 Our Ladys, Miltown
St. Broghan’s NS 4 4 Ballythomas NS
St. Patrick’s NS 4 1 Ballythomas NS
St. Broghan’s NS 5 2 Our Ladys, Miltown

SECTION A GIRLS  WINNERS BOYERSTOWN (MEATH)                RUNNERS-UP BALLYELLIS (WEXFORD)

St.Damians, Walkinstown 1 3 Ballyellis NS
Boyerstown NS 2 0 Templeorum N.S
St. Damians, Walkinstown 1 4 Boyerstown NS
Ballyellis NS 1 0 Templeorum N.S
St. Damians, Walkinstown 2 1 Templeorum N.S
Ballyellis NS 0 2 Boyerstown NS

SECTION B BOYS  WINNERS ST.PETER’S DROMISKIN (LOUTH)          RUNNERS-UP GAELSCOIL PHORTLAOISE (LAOIS)

Gaelscoil Phortlaoise 2 1 Central Model NS
Castlebridge NS 1 3 St Peters Dromiskin
Gaelscoil Phortlaoise 2 2 Castlebridge NS
Central Model NS 2 3 St Peters Dromiskin
Gaelscoil Phortlaoise 1 1 St Peters Dromiskin
Central Model NS 2 3 Castlebridge NS

SECTION B GIRLS  WINNERS KILKENNY SP                               RUNNERS-UP GAELSCOIL  CHOLMCILLE (DUBLIN)

Queen of the Universe NS 0 3 Yellow Furze
Kilkenny SP 3 0 Gaelscoil Cholmcille
Queen of the Universe NS 4 4 Kilkenny SP
Yellow Furze 1 2 Gaelscoil Cholmcille
Queen of the Universe NS 3 4 Gaelscoil Cholmcille
Yellow Furze 1 3 Kilkenny SP

SECTION C BOYS  WINNERS ST.CIARAN’S HARTSTOWN (DUBLIN) RUNNERS-UP SCOIL UÍ RIADA (KILDARE)

St Ciarans, Hartstown 2 0 Gaelscoil Eoghain Uí Thuairisc                         St. Stephens 0 5 Scoil Ui Riada
St Ciarans, Hartstown 3 1 St. Stephens
Gaelscoil Eoghain Uí Thuairisc 2 3 Scoil Ui Riada
St Ciarans, Hartstown 4 1 Scoil Ui Riada
Gaelscoil Eoghain Uí Thuairisc 0 2 St. Stephens

SECTION C GIRLS                                                               WINNERS OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL(DUBLIN)                    RUNNERS-UP DROMARD (LONGFORD)

Dromard 3 3 Gaelscoil Ui Fhiach
Our Lady of Good Counsel 1 0 St. Fiacc’s NS
Dromard 3 3 Our Lady of Good Counsel
Gaelscoil Ui Fhiach  3 3 St. Fiacc’s NS
Dromard 2 2 St. Fiacc’s NS
Gaelscoil Ui Fhiach  1 2 Our Lady of Good Counsel